Alfobet · Review

Alfobet Review (2026): Legit? Licence, Owner, Withdrawals & Complaints

Verdict: Licensed, but free-spin winnings are capped at £100Alfobet names Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited as its operator and says the company is licensed in Great Britain and regulated by the Gambling Commission[4]. The 100 Free Spins have a £100 maximum redemption[1]. The Commission imposed a £60,000 financial penalty on Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited on 26 June 2025[3].

Alfobet’s Casino Welcome Bonus requires a £20 cash deposit and £20 cash wager on slots, awarding 100 Free Spins with a £100 maximum redemption[1]. Trustpilot reported three reviews and a 2.9 TrustScore as of 30 October 2026; two reviews were from the previous 12 months, and 67% were one-star ratings[2]. On 26 June 2025, the Commission imposed a £60,000 penalty on Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited[3].

Alfobet key facts

OperatorGrace Media (Gibraltar) Limited[4]
RegulatorGambling Commission of Great Britain[4]
UKGC business account57869[5]
Operator addressSovereign Place, 117 Main Street, Gibraltar, GX11 1AA[5]
Welcome offer100 Free Spins on Big Bass Bonanza[1]
Qualifying deposit and wager£20 cash deposit and £20 cash wager on slots[1]
Free-spin redemption cap£100[1]
Free-spin validity7 days after credit[1]
Trustpilot3 reviews; TrustScore 2.9, reported 30 October 2026[2]
UKGC penalty£60,000, decision dated 26 June 2025[3]
Official sitealfobet.com

Alfobet licence and register

The Gambling Commission register lists Alfobet operator Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited’s head office at Sovereign Place, 117 Main Street, Gibraltar, GX11 1AA, under business account 57869[4, 5].

Alfobet operator and sister sites

Alfobet names Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited as its operator[4]. The Gambling Commission domain register lists bettabet.co.uk, hotstreakcasino.com, mangospins.com and royalvalleycasino.com as active domains under the same licence[6].

Alfobet withdrawals

Alfobet lists Visa, Mastercard, PayPal, Google Pay, MuchBetter and Trustly as account-funding methods[7].

Alfobet bonus terms

Players must select the promotion from the deposit drop-down when making the qualifying deposit[1]. The spins are valid for seven days after credit; unused spins then expire[1]. Alfobet allows one active bonus or set of Free Spins at a time[1].

Alfobet complaints

Trustpilot reported three reviews and a 2.9 TrustScore as of 30 October 2026; two reviews were from the previous 12 months, and 67% were one-star ratings[2]. A player reported on Trustpilot on 27 August 2026 that qualifying free spins were not credited and support repeatedly asked them to wait[2].

The Gambling Commission register directs players to complain to the operator first[5].

Alfobet operator and regulator record

On 26 June 2025, the Gambling Commission imposed a £60,000 financial penalty on Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited under section 121(1) of the Act[3].

Alfobet regulator record

On 4 March 2025, the Gambling Commission reported failings in AG Communications Limited’s anti-money laundering and counter-terrorist financing controls and social responsibility controls[8].

Alfobet verdict

The £100 redemption cap limits the free-spin payout, and the operator’s £60,000 penalty adds a regulatory concern to weigh when deciding whether to play[1, 3].

Alfobet FAQ

Who operates Alfobet?

Alfobet names Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited as its operator[4].

What does Alfobet’s welcome bonus require?

A £20 cash deposit and £20 cash wager on slots qualify for the offer; select the promotion from the deposit drop-down[1].

How much can Alfobet’s free spins redeem?

The 100 Free Spins have a maximum redemption of £100[1].

Which domains are listed under Alfobet’s licence?

The register lists bettabet.co.uk, hotstreakcasino.com, mangospins.com and royalvalleycasino.com as active domains[6].

What penalty did the Gambling Commission impose on Grace Media (Gibraltar) Limited at Alfobet?

The Commission imposed a £60,000 financial penalty on 26 June 2025[3].

How many Trustpilot reviews did Alfobet have in the reported count?

Trustpilot reported three reviews and a 2.9 TrustScore as of 30 October 2026[2].

More on Alfobet

How we checked. We read Alfobet's terms and help pages, the licence register and regulator records on the dates shown under Sources, and stored a copy of each page where the site allowed it. Complaint figures marked "reported" come from platforms that block our fetcher; they were read through web search and are dated. We did not deposit, play or withdraw (payout testing: not performed). Methodology.

Sources

  1. www.alfobet.com/casino-lp/ — operator document, clauses Casino Welcome Bonus — How to Qualify, Casino Welcome Bonus — Reward, General Bonus Terms, checked 30 October 2026
  2. uk.trustpilot.com/review/alfobet.com — complaint platform (reported via web search, not stored), checked 30 October 2026
  3. www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/public-register/business/detail/actions/57869 — licence register, clauses Regulatory actions — Decision date and Outcomes, Details of action, checked 30 October 2026
  4. www.alfobet.com/ — operator document, clause Footer, checked 30 October 2026
  5. www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/public-register/business/detail/57869 — licence register, clauses Head office address, Complaints, checked 30 October 2026
  6. www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/public-register/business/detail/domain-names/57869 — licence register, clause Domain names, checked 30 October 2026
  7. www.alfobet.com/about-us/ — operator document, clause Security and Privacy, checked 30 October 2026
  8. www.gamblingcommission.gov.uk/public-register/public-statement/detail/ag-communications-limited — licence register, checked 30 October 2026