Casino Reviews Global

LeoVegas Payment Methods and Minimum Deposit

Verified by the Casino Reviews Global editorial team against the operator's own pages and the official licence register.

Short answer: LeoVegas UK accepts Visa Debit, Visa Electron, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay and Open Banking. The minimum deposit is £10 by debit card, PayPal or Open Banking and £5 by Apple Pay. Credit cards are not accepted.

Payment facts

FactVerified valueSource
Payment methodsVisa Debit, Visa Electron, Mastercard, PayPal, Apple Pay, Open Bankingsource
Minimum deposit£10 by debit card, PayPal or Open Banking; £5 by Apple Paysource
Maximum deposit per transaction£1,000 by debit card, PayPal or Apple Pay; £10,000 by Open Bankingsource
Minimum withdrawal£10 (smaller amounts on request via Customer Support, which may charge a processing fee)source
Maximum withdrawal per method£5,000 to debit card, £8,000 to Apple Pay, £35,000 by Open Bankingsource
Credit cardsNot accepted, including via digital wallets funded by a credit cardsource
Withdrawal feesNone charged by LeoVegassource
Where withdrawals goWithdrawals go back to the payment method used to deposit, in the account holder's namesource

Limits by method

MethodDepositWithdrawal
Debit card£10 – £1,000up to £5,000
PayPal£10 – £1,000supported
Apple Pay£5 – £1,000£10 – £8,000
Open Banking£10 – £10,000£10 – £35,000

Source: LeoVegas Payment Deposit and Withdrawal Methods, checked 25 October 2026.

Our assessment

The cashier covers the methods most UK players use, and Open Banking is the standout: the highest deposit and withdrawal ceilings and a direct bank-to-bank route. Apple Pay is the cheapest way in at £5. Pick your withdrawal method before you deposit, because LeoVegas returns money to the method you deposited with.

Sources

Frequently asked questions

What is the LeoVegas minimum deposit?

£10 by debit card, PayPal or Open Banking, and £5 by Apple Pay.

Does LeoVegas accept PayPal?

Yes. PayPal is accepted for deposits (£10 to £1,000) and withdrawals.

Can I deposit with a credit card at LeoVegas?

No. LeoVegas does not accept credit cards, including through a digital wallet funded by a credit card.