Rocky Casino · Review

Rocky Casino Review (2026): Legit? Licence, Owner, Withdrawals & Complaints

Verdict: Licensed, but withdrawals face review and tiered limitsThe Curacao Gaming Authority lists licence OGL/2024/589/0556 as active for GBL Solutions N.V.[2, 3]. Withdrawals enter pending review, and monthly limits range from 5,000 to 100,000 by account level[4].

The base daily withdrawal limit is $800 for lower account levels, and higher limits depend on verification and account standing[1]. KYC checks are triggered on withdrawal requests[1].

Rocky Casino key facts

LicenceCuracao Gaming Authority licence OGL/2024/589/0556; Granted / Active[2]
Licence holderGBL Solutions N.V.[3]
Company number155090[2]
Withdrawal reviewRequests enter pending review before payout[4]
Base daily withdrawal limit$800 for lower account levels[1]
Monthly withdrawal limits5,000 to 100,000 by account level[4]
Bonus200% up to $1,400 plus 150 free spins[1]
Standard bonus wagering30x for promotional balances unless stated otherwise[1]
Bonus maximum bet$7 while wagering[1]
Free-spin win cap$150 unless the promotion states otherwise[1]
Official siterockycasino.com

Rocky Casino Rockycasino’s licence and register

The Curacao Gaming Authority lists GBL Solutions N.V. as licence holder for licence OGL/2024/589/0556, with status Granted / Active. It lists 21 domains under the same licence holder[2]. GBL Solutions N.V. has company number 155090[2]. See the licence record and related domains[2].

Rocky Casino Rockycasino withdrawal times and limits

Rockycasino withdrawal requests enter pending review before payout[4]. Processing estimates are 2–5 business days for bank cards, 24–48 hours for e-wallets, 3–7 business days for bank transfers and 1–48 hours for cryptocurrency[4]. The base daily limit is $800 for lower account levels; higher limits depend on verification and account standing[1].

Monthly limits are 5,000 for Silver levels 1–20, 10,000 for Golden levels 21–40, 25,000 for Platinum levels 41–60, 50,000 for Emerald levels 61–80 and 100,000 for Diamond levels 81–100[4]. KYC checks are triggered on withdrawal requests[1].

Rocky Casino Rockycasino bonus wagering and caps

The bonus is 200% up to $1,400 plus 150 free spins[1]. Promotional balances have standard 30x wagering unless the promotion states otherwise. Bonus bets are capped at $7 while wagering, and free-spin winnings at $150 unless the promotion states otherwise[1].

Rocky Casino how to complain about Rockycasino

Contact support first. If support does not resolve the matter, Rockycasino will provide its internal complaint process and next steps[1].

Rocky Casino what ACMA found about GBL Solutions N.V.

On 7 February 2023, ACMA found that GBL Solutions N.V., as provider of the Rolling Slots service, contravened subsection 15(2A) of the Interactive Gambling Act by providing prohibited interactive gambling services to customers physically present in Australia[5]. Rolling Slots is among the domains listed under the same Curacao licence holder as Rockycasino[2].

Rocky Casino Rockycasino verdict

Players choosing Rockycasino should account for review before payouts and limits tied to account level[4].

Rocky Casino FAQ

What licence does Rockycasino hold at Rocky Casino?

The Curacao Gaming Authority lists GBL Solutions N.V. as holder of active licence OGL/2024/589/0556[2].

How long do Rockycasino withdrawals take at Rocky Casino?

The estimates range from 1–48 hours for cryptocurrency to 3–7 business days for bank transfers[4].

What are Rockycasino’s withdrawal limits at Rocky Casino?

Lower account levels have a base daily limit of $800; monthly limits range from 5,000 to 100,000 by level[1, 4].

How much wagering does Rockycasino require at Rocky Casino?

The standard requirement is 30x for promotional balances, unless the promotion states otherwise[1].

What did ACMA find about GBL Solutions N.V. in 2023 at Rocky Casino?

ACMA found that GBL Solutions N.V., as provider of Rolling Slots, contravened subsection 15(2A) of the Interactive Gambling Act by providing prohibited interactive gambling services to customers physically present in Australia[5].

More on Rocky Casino

Compare by verified facts

How we checked. We read Rocky Casino's terms and help pages, the licence register and regulator records on the dates shown under Sources, and stored a copy of each page where the site allowed it. We did not deposit, play or withdraw (payout testing: not performed). Methodology.

Sources

  1. rocky.casino/terms/ — operator document, clauses Deposits and withdrawals, Welcome Bonus, General bonus and promotion rules, Dispute resolution, checked 30 October 2026
  2. cert.cga.cw/token?id=556 — licence register, clauses OGL/2024/589/0556, Certificate B2C, Approved domains, checked 27 October 2026
  3. rocky.casino/about-us/ — operator document, clause Company culture, checked 30 October 2026
  4. rocky.casino/payments/ — operator document, clauses Withdrawal Methods, VIP Levels and Withdrawal Limits, Withdrawal Method, checked 30 October 2026
  5. www.acma.gov.au/sites/default/files/2023-03/Formal%20Warning%20to%20GBL%20Solutions%20N.V.%20%2 — regulator, clauses section 64A; paragraphs 1–9, section 15(2A); paragraph 9, checked 30 October 2026